Print this page

Roll of Honour

U15 Senior Trophy

Holders:

2016-2017:

2015-2016: Chester

2014-2015: Knowsley

2012-2013: Wirral

2011-2012: Warrington

2010-2011: Warrington

2009-2010: Stockport

2008-2009: Stockport

2007-2008: Macclesfield

2006-2007: Ellesmere Port

2005-2006: Stockport


U14 Alcock Cup

Holders:

2016-2017: Knowsely

2015-2016: Wirral

2014-2015: Chester

2013-2014: Stockport

2012-2013: Chester

2011-2012: Wirral

2010-2011: Wirral

2009-2010: Chester

2008-2009: Mid Cheshire

2007-2008: Warrington

2006-2007: Knowsley

2005-2006: Mid Cheshire


U18 John Sleigh Colleges

Holders:

2016-2017: West Cheshire College

2015-2016: Warrington Collegiate

2014-2015: Mid Cheshire College

2013-2014: Priestley College

2012-2013: Mid Cheshire College

2011-2012: Priestley College

2010-2011: Priestley College

2009-2010: Sir John Deane's College

2008-2009: Riverside College

2007-2008: Sir John Deane's College

2006-2007: Widnes College

2005-2006: Sir John Deane's College


U18 Don Ormes Schools

Holders:

2016-2017: Knutsford Academy

2015-2016: Wilmslow High School

2014-2015: Wilmslow High School

2013-2014: Christleton High School

2012-2013: King's School, Chester

2011-2012: Sandbach School

2010-2011: Lymm High School

2009-2010: Lymm High School

2008-2009: Wilmslow High School

2007-2008: Ellesmere Port Catholic High School

2006-2007: Helsby High School

2005-2006: Wilmslow High School


U13 Redrow Cheshire Cup

Holders:

2016-2017: Penketh High

2015-2016: Sandbach School

2014-2015: Whitby High School

2013-2014: Christleton High School

2012-2013: Christleton High School

2011-2012: Wilmslow High School

2010-2011: Neston High School

2009-2010: Wilmslow High School

2008-2009: Christleton High School

2007-2008: Holmes Chapel High School

2006-2007: Upton High School

2005-2006: Weaverham High School


U13 Girls Cheshire Cup

Holders:

2016-2017: Great Sankey High

2015-2016: Sandbach High

2014-2015:Wilmslow High School

2013-2014: Poynton High School

2012-2013: Wilmslow High School

2011-2012: Fallibroome Academy

2010-2011: Poynton High School

2009-2010: Whitby High School

2008-2009: Whitby High School

2007-2008: Fallibroome Academy

2006-2007: Alsager High School

2005-2006: Sutton High School


U16 Flood Cup

Holders:

2016-2017: St Nicholas Catholic High School

2015-2016: St Nicholas Catholic High School

2014-2015: Great Sankey High School

2013-2014: Wilmslow High School

2012-2013:Wilmslow High School

2011-2012: Christleton High School

2010-2011: Bridgewater High School

2009-2010: St Chad's R.C. High School

2008-2009: Weaverham High School

2007-2008: Upton High School

2006-2007: Not played

2005-2006 Suton: High School

 

U16 Girls Trophy

Holders:

2016-2017: Poynton High

2015-2016: Wilmslow High School

2014-2015: Wilmslow High School

2013-2014: Whitby High School

2012-2013:Fallibroome Academy

2011-2012: Wilmslow High School

2010-2011: Fallibroome Academy

2009-2010: Great Sankey High School

2008-2009: Wade Deacon High School

2007-2008: Ellesmere Port Catholic High School

2006-2007: Knutsford High School

2005-2006: Ellesmere Port Catholic High School

 

U15 Emberton Cup

Holders:

2016-2017: Calday Grange Grammar

2015-2016: St Nicholas Catholic High School

2014-2015: Christleton High School

2013-2014: Calday Grange Grammar School

2012-2013: Neston High School

2011-2012: Sandbach School

2010-2011: Christleton High School

2009-2010: Priestnall High School

2008-2009: Mosslands High School

2007-2008: Whitby High School

2006-2007: Great Sankey High School

2005-2006: Park High School

 

U14 Girls Cheshire Cup

Holders:

2016-2017: Christleton High

2015-2016: St Nicholas Catholic High School

2014-2015: Wade Deacon High School

2013-2014: Bridgewater High School

2012-2013: Lymm High School

2011-2012: Poynton High School

2010-2011:  Whitby High School

2009-2010: Fallibroome Academy

 

U12 Boys 5-a-side

Holders:

2016-2017: Poynton High

2015-2016: Fallibroome Academy

2014-2015: Christleton High School

2013-2014: Christleton High School

2012-2013: Poynton High School

2011-2012: Great Sankey High School

2010-2011: Wilmslow High School

2009-2010:  Wilmslow High School

2007-2008: Grange (Hartford)

 

U12 Girls 5-a-side

Holders:

2016-2017: Great Sankey High

2015-2016: Wilmslow High School

2014-2015: Christleton High School

2013-2014: Wilmslow High School

2012-2013: Poynton High School

2011-2012: Fallibroome Academy

2010-2011: Ormiston Bolinbroke Academy

2009-2010: Poynton High School

2008-2009: Whitby High School

2007-2008: Wilmslow High

 

U11 Schools Cup for School Teams 7-a-side

Holders:

2016-2017: Kings, Chester

2015-2016: Mossley Primary School, Congleton

2014-2015: Westbrook Old Hall, Warrington

2013-2014: St Alban's Catholic Primary School, Macclesfield

2012-2013: The Dingle Primary School, Haslington

2011-2012: Barrow Hall Community Primary School, Warrington

2010-2011: Barrow Hall Community Primary School, Warrington

2009-2010 Ashdene Primary School, Wilmslow

2008-2009 Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School, Ellesmere Port

2007-2008 Wistaston Primary School

2006-2007 Davenham Church of England Primary School

2005-2006 Winsford High Street Community Primary School

 

U11 Girls 7-a-side Cup

Holders:

2016-2017: Upton Priory Macclesfield

2015-2016: Marlborough, Macclesfield

2014-2015: Wrenbury Primary School

2013-2014: Overleigh St Mary's Primary School, Chester

2012-2013: Waverton Primary School, Chester

2011-2012: St Monica's Primary School, Warrington

2010-2011: Ashdene Primary School, Wilmslow

2009-10: Upton Priory Primary School, Macclesfield

2008-09: Winsford High Street Community Primary School

2007-2008: Winsford High Street Community Primary School

2006-2007 No competition

2005-2006 No competition

 

U11 Small Schools 7-a-side Cup

Holders:

2016-2017: High Leigh

2015-2016: Delamere Academy, Kelsall

2014-2015: St Oswald's Primary School, Chester

2013-2014: St Oswald's Primary School, Chester

2012-2013: Little Leigh Primary School, Northwich

2011-2012: Little Leigh Primary School, Northwich

2010-2011: Dodleston CE Primary School, Chester

2009-10: Comberbach Primary School

2008-2009: Lindow Community Primary School, Wilmslow

2007-2008: Comberbach Primary School

2006-2007: Lindow Community Primary School, Wilmslow

2005-2006: Lindow Community Primary School, Wilmslow

 

 

U11 Inter-District 7-a-side

Holders:

2016-2017: Chester SFA

2015-2016: Macclesfield & District SFA

2014-2015: No competition: Chester SFA represented Cheshire

2013-2014: No competition: Chester SFA represented Cheshire

2012-2013: No competition: Chester SFA represented Cheshire

2011-2012: Chester SFA

2010-2011: Chester SFA and Macclesfield & District SFA

 

DON ORMES U18 PLATE

Holders:

2016-2017: Kings School, Chester

2015-2016: Helsby High

 

EMBERTON CUP U15 PLATE

Holders:

2016-2017: Bishop Heber

2015-2016: Reddish Vale

2014-2015: Brine Leas

 

Girls U9 5-A-Side

Holders:

2016-2017: Kelsall

2015-2016: Black Firs, Congleton

2014-2015: Black Firs, Congleton